HD Fire Protect IPO

HD Fire Protect LtdMainboard

This IPO is now Live.

Open date
13 Oct 2026
Close date
15 Oct 2026
Min. Investment
₹14,905
Lot Size
-
Fresh Issue
₹-
Price Range
-
Face Value
-

Subscription rate

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers1.01x
  • Non-Institutional Investors8.25x
  • Retail-Individual Investors2.98x
  • Total3.54x

Schedule

  1. Current step: IPO open date13 Oct 2026
  2. Upcoming: IPO close date15 Oct 2026
  3. Upcoming: Allotment date16 Oct 2026
  4. Upcoming: Funds unblock or debit19 Oct 2026
  5. Upcoming: Tentative listing date21 Oct 2026

About

Promoter shareholding in HD Fire Protect Ltd, before and after the issue.

Promoter holding, pre and post issue
PromoterPre-issue sharesPre-issue %Post-issue sharesPost-issue %
Harish Narshi Dharamshi9,83,51,00056.13%8,93,67,30051.00%
Kusum Harish Dharamshi3,12,40,00017.83%1,39,39,2007.95%
Miheer Sadanand Ghotikar1,83,92,00010.49%1,83,92,00010.49%
Parika Miheer Ghotikar1,15,94,0006.62%1,15,94,0006.62%
Anik Narendra Dharamshi74,58,0004.26%74,58,0004.26%
Narendra Visanji Dharamshi60,06,0003.43%60,06,0003.43%
Hiren Narshi Dharamshi (HUF)7,92,0000.45%7,92,0000.45%
Frenal Rishi Lodaya4,62,0000.26%4,62,0000.26%
Avika Miheer Ghotikar4,40,0000.25%4,40,0000.25%
Riaan Miheer Ghotikar4,40,0000.25%4,40,0000.25%
Usha Ashwin Shah55,0000.03%55,0000.03%

HD Fire Protect IPO Strengths & Risks

  • Well established global presence in a certification and stringent empanelment driven, high barrier industry.
  • Comprehensive equipment and systems portfolio with presence across diverse end use sectors.
  • Strong and diversified customer base with long standing global customer relationships.
  • Advanced design and manufacturing capabilities, well equipped to deliver high quality fire protection equipment and systems with consistent R&D and innovation.
  • Experienced management team and qualified personnel with significant industry experience.
  • Track record of profitability and consistent financial performance.

Frequently Asked Questions

The HD Fire Protect IPO will open for subscription on 13 Oct 2026 and will close on 15 Oct 2026 for investors.

Not sure where to start?

Book a free 30-minute consultation with our investment experts today!

Invest Now