Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue, Profit, Segments & Key Updates

Table of Contents

Adani Enterprises Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹37,215.62 crore in Q2 FY27, up 75.1% year on year (YoY). Profit after tax (PAT) stood at ₹1,220.99 crore, compared with ₹3,414.43 crore in Q2 FY26. The quarter ended on 30 September 2026, and the results were approved on 28 October 2026.

Adani Enterprises’ Q2 FY27 Earnings

Financial Metric Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 YoY Change
Consolidated revenue from operations ₹37,215.62 crore ₹21,248.51 crore +75.1%
Total income ₹38,023.11 crore ₹21,844.07 crore +74.1%
Profit before tax (PBT) ₹2,002.02 crore ₹4,397.63 crore -54.5%
Profit after tax (PAT) ₹1,220.99 crore ₹3,414.43 crore -64.2%

Revenue and total income increased year on year, while PBT and PAT declined. The previous year’s results included an exceptional gain of ₹3,583.28 crore, which is relevant when comparing profitability.

Segment Revenue & Business Metrics

Operating Segment Q2 FY27 Revenue YoY Change
Integrated Resources Management ₹7,096.99 crore +6.6%
Commercial Mining ₹2,489.46 crore +45.4%
New Energy Ecosystem ₹3,571.78 crore +13.2%
Airport ₹3,698.41 crore +15.3%
Copper ₹14,772.36 crore +987.0%
Others ₹4,286.98 crore +36.2%

Adani Enterprises’ Copper segment recorded revenue of ₹14,772.36 crore, while Integrated Resources Management contributed ₹7,096.99 crore. Commercial Mining and Airport revenue also increased year on year.

Total consolidated assets stood at ₹2,94,858.06 crore as of 30 September 2026, compared with ₹2,61,600.35 crore as of 31 March 2026.

Adani Enterprises Share Price Reaction After Q2 FY27 Results

Results Metric Value
Results announcement date 28 October 2026
Market reaction 0.38%
Revenue from operations ₹37,215.62 crore
Revenue growth YoY +75.1%
Profit before tax ₹2,002.02 crore
Profit after tax ₹1,220.99 crore
PAT growth YoY -64.2%

Investors may track segment performance, exceptional items, borrowings and profitability when reviewing the results. Actual share price movements require separate market data.

Adani Enterprises vs Other Infrastructure and Diversified Companies

Company Revenue / Total Income (Q2 FY27) Revenue Growth YoY PAT (Q2 FY27) PAT Growth YoY
Adani Enterprises ₹37,215.62 crore +75.1% ₹1,220.99 crore -64.2%
Larsen & Toubro ₹78,750 crore (consolidated revenue from operations) +16% ₹5,202 crore (consolidated PAT) +33%
Reliance Industries Results awaited — Results awaited —

Disclaimer: This comparison is for informational and educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Figures are based on company disclosures and reports available as of 28 October 2026; refer to official BSE/NSE filings for the latest and complete financials.

Adani Enterprises’ Quarterly Financial Performance

Quarter Revenue from Operations Profit Before Tax Profit After Tax Revenue Growth YoY
Q2 FY27 ₹37,215.62 crore ₹2,002.02 crore ₹1,220.99 crore +75.1%
Q1 FY27 ₹32,923.98 crore -₹1,369.38 crore -₹1,461.54 crore —
Q2 FY26 ₹21,248.51 crore ₹4,397.63 crore ₹3,414.43 crore —

Revenue increased sequentially from Q1 FY27 to Q2 FY27, while PAT moved from a loss to a profit. Year on year, revenue rose, but PAT declined, partly reflecting the exceptional gain recorded in Q2 FY26.

Key Takeaways from Adani Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results

  • Revenue from operations: ₹37,215.62 crore, up 75.1% YoY.
  • PAT: ₹1,220.99 crore, down 64.2% YoY.
  • PBT: ₹2,002.02 crore, down 54.5% YoY.
  • Total assets: ₹2,94,858.06 crore as of 30 September 2026.
  • QIP update: The company completed a qualified institutional placement worth ₹15,000 crore at ₹2,883 per share.
  • Airport investment update: Adani Airport Holdings entered into an agreement for a potential investor stake of up to 5.54%, subject to applicable conditions and approvals.
  • Key metrics to track: Segment revenue, exceptional items, borrowings and profitability.

Disclaimer

The information provided above is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice, a recommendation to buy or sell shares, or a guarantee of future performance. The financial results, operational metrics, share price data and industry comparisons are based on information available as of October 2026 and may be subject to revisions or updates. Investors should refer to official company disclosures and stock exchange filings for the latest information.

Share this blog

Trade with Flat ₹9 Brokerage Per Order

Open your FREE demat account and start investing today.

By proceeding, you agree to our T&Cs*

Related Posts

Mahindra & Mahindra Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue, Profit, Segments & Key Updates

Mahindra & Mahindra reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹57,514.98 crore in

Orkla India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue, Profit, Business Performance & Key Updates

Orkla India reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹776.16 crore in Q2

Dabur India Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue, Profit, Segments & Key Updates

Dabur India reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹3,563.07 crore in Q2

Get the InCred Money app

Scan this QR code
Or, download the mobile app